LAUREATES OF WORLDFOOD WARSAW 2018 GOLD MEDAL CONTEST

Category: Natural and Organic Food

Gold Medal: Kale pesto, Dary Natury
Special Prize: Ecological pickled cucumbers, Świętokrzyska Farm
Special Prize: Napoli Pasta, Naturcompagnie
Special Prize: Ecological concentrate of chokeberry, PPHU Bio Juice

Category: Oils

Gold Medal: Oil from roasted sunflower seeds, Eka Medica
Special Prize: Black cumin oil, Złoto Polskie
Special Prize: Saffron milk cup oil, Semco

Category: Fruit and vegetable preserves, plant-based products

Gold Medal: Vegetarian Paprykarz, Primavika
Special Prize: Rose fruit confiture, Dary Natury
Gold Medal: Sea buckthorn carrot jam, Szarłat

Category: Dairy Products

Gold Medal: Lactose free kefir with a probiotic, Robico

Category: Grains and Bakery

Gold Medal: Muesli series: Everyday muesli, Muesli BIO active, Muesli kids, OneDayMore
Special Prize: Rye Bread 100%, Prawdziwy Chleb Bakery

Category: Sweets and Snack Foods

Gold Medal: Hazelnut cream without milk Nocciolata, Italimport Sp. z o.o.
Special Prize: Pyramids from blue corn, Popcrop
Special Prize: Freeze Dried Raspberry FRUPP, Celiko

Category: Sauces, Mayonnaise, Ketchups, Mustard

Gold Medal: OCTIM organic vinegar cider, Octim
Special Prize: Mustard with natural honey, Vitapol

Category: Non-Alcoholic Beverages

Gold Medal: Apple-Pear NFC Juice, Galicja Europa Sp. z o.o.
Special Prize: Kamchatka Berry Juice, Polska Róża

Category: Coffee and Tea

Gold Medal: The Island of tea Gold – Tea, Basilur Tea Export Ltd.

Category: Innovations

Gold Medal: vEGGS (plant-based substitute of egg), Stewiarnia
Special Prize: Hydrated tapioca, Panegara

Category: Polish Debut

Gold Medal: Palmito – the heart of the Acai palm, Panegara
Gold Medal: Blue corn flour, Popcrop

Category: International Debut

Gold Medal: Coffee Frutado, Trade House UkrCoffee

Category: Alcoholic Beverages

Gold Medal: Red Wine Bock Cuvée 2013, Bock Winery
Gold Medal: White Wine Mirabueno, Blanco, Zielone Butelki
Gold Medal: Rose Wine Chic Barcelona Rosé, Pereventura Family Wine Estates
Special Prize: Red Wine Barão de Vilar Moscatel do Douro DOC , A Mesa
Special Prize: Red Wine Cantine Losito, Primitivo, Zielone Butelki
Special Prize: Sen o Warszawie Beer, Bazyliszek Brewery

Category: Dietary Supplements

Gold Medal: Collagen, Pharmovit
Special Prize: Cranberry 100% (Cranberry juice), EkaMedica

LAUREATES OF WORLDFOOD WARSAW 2017 GOLD MEDAL CONTEST

Category: Eco Food

Gold Medal: Black Garlic BIO, Pięć Przemian Simpatiko s.c.
Special Prize: Fresh Dates Medjool, size Large, 100% BIO, Organic House company
Special Prize: Organic universal canola oil, Złoto Polskie Marek Wolniak company


Category: Fruit and vegetable products, products of plant origin

 

Gold Medal: Bell pepper salsa with chilli and garlic, fSPO Twój Ogród Przemysław Koszałkowski company
Special Prize: Cold pressed hemp seed oil, unrefined, unfiltered, Olejowy Raj company
Special Prize: Wąsoska honey mustard, Ogródek Dziadunia company
Special Prize: Vegeterian celery pate , Pracownia Mniam Sp. z o.o. company
Special Prize: Spelt flour, Bio Life company


Category: Meat and animal products category

 

Gold Medal: Levant Salami, Salbac SA company


Category: Dairy Products

 

Gold Medal: cottage cheese „Klinek” from Kujawy and Dobrzyń Land, Kujawska Spółdzielnia Mleczarska company


Category: Bakery products, confectionery, sweets, snacks

 

Gold Medal: Honey, Raspberry, Chilli Chocolate, Healthy Food Park Sp. z o.o. company
Spacial Prize: Linen Cranberry Halva, GJ-GACA Janusza Gaca company
Special Prize: Rye Bread , „Prawdziwy Chleb” bakery


Category: Frozen products and ready-made dishes

 

Gold Medal: Organic vegan bigos , Farma Świętokrzyska company


Category: Drinks

 

Gold Medal: 100% pressed cherry juice , Tłocznia Soków Owocowych Vero Dariusz Kuna company
Special Prize: natural LOVE drink for woman and men, Tropextract Polska company
Spacial Prize: Oriental gift box tea , Tea Brothers – Basilur brand distributor


Category: Innovations

 

Gold Medal: Black currant balsamic glaze, OCTIM Wytwórnia Octu i Musztardy Sp. z o.o. company
Special Prize:  Brain Shake, Bionetta company (Multifit Artur Sidoruk)


Category: Wine & Spirits

 

Gold Medal: Dry white wine Solaris 2015, Winnica Turnau company
Special Prize: Sharish Blue Magic Gin – 500ml – 40%, Competir Internacional company


Category: Polish Debut

 

Pickled dried beetroor , FPH Paula Sp. z o.o. Sp.k. company


Category: International debut

 

Hummus Classic, Company Ekona LLC company

Laureates of WorldFood Warsaw 2016 Gold Medal contest

Product: Chocolate Fig and Wild Orange,
registered by EkoHurtownia.pl

Product: Diabełek Dziadunia – spicy ketchup made of tomato puree,
registered by “Ogródek Dziadunia” Czesław Ślusarczyk Sp. J.

Product: Bio coconut chips,
registered by Nomak Sp. z o.o.

Product: lactose free greek  joghurt,
registered by District Diary Cooperative in Łowicz

Product: chopped sausage,
registered by Kapecki Sp. J

Product: linseed oil,
registered by Olejowy Raj

Product: Bonifacio Alicante Boushet 2012 wine,
registered by Competir International

Product: Black tea with passion fruit,
registered by Regency Teas (Ptv) Ltd

Gold Medal in “Polish Debut” category:

Product: Bio Canihua, company: Bio Naura Sp. z o.o


Gold Medal in “International Debut” category:

 

Product: Mix of seeds and nuts AIZDARS, company: SIA S.C. Grand


SPECIAL PRIZES:

 

Apple Paple 2014 Reserva, by Apple Paple Sp. z o.o.
Buttery yeast pie, by Consonni
Salty Anchois, by Meotida Sp. z o.o.
Dżem węgierkowo – gruszkowy i Dżem z rabarbaru, firmy SPO Twój Ogród
Makaron Bartolini z młodym jęczmieniem, firmy P.P.H. Tabit Sp. z o.o.
Polędwiczka słodka wędzona eko, firmy Zakład Mięsny WASĄG  Sp.J.
Słona przekąska Stefanki Premium, firmy Magnes Sp. z o.o.

Najlepszy Design i Arnażacja Stoiska:
VIVERA BV

Najbardziej Przyjazne Stoisko:
British Polish Chamber of Commerce

Our Partners