We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to browse this site or by choosing to close this message, you give consent for cookies to be used. For more details please read our Cookie Policy.

21-23 April, 2020
7th INTERNATIONAL FOOD & DRINK
EXHIBITION
EXPO XXI

Warsaw, Poland

 

Gold medal award
WorldFood Warsaw Business Programme
  • Gold Medal 2018
  • Gold Medal 2017
  • Gold Medal 2016
LAUREATES OF WORLDFOOD WARSAW 2018 GOLD MEDAL CONTEST

Category: Natural and Organic Food
 

Gold Medal: Kale pesto, Dary Natury

Special Prize: Ecological pickled cucumbers, Świętokrzyska Farm
Special Prize: Napoli Pasta, Naturcompagnie
Special Prize: Ecological concentrate of chokeberry, PPHU Bio Juice Yagoody-aronia-koncentrat-100.PNG

Category: Oils


Gold Medal: Oil from roasted sunflower seeds, Eka Medica
Special Prize: Black cumin oil, Złoto Polskie
Special Prize: Saffron milk cup oil, Semco
 

Category: Fruit and vegetable preserves, plant-based products


Gold Medal: Vegetarian Paprykarz, Primavika
Special Prize: Rose fruit confiture, Dary Natury
Gold Medal: Sea buckthorn carrot jam, Szarłat Dzem-rokitnikowo-marchwiowy-mini.jpg

Category: Dairy Products


Gold Medal: Lactose free kefir with a probiotic, Robico

Category: Grains and Bakery


Gold Medal: Muesli series: Everyday muesli, Muesli BIO active, Muesli kids, OneDayMore
Special Prize: Rye Bread 100%, Prawdziwy Chleb Bakery

Category: Sweets and Snack Foods


Gold Medal: Hazelnut cream without milk Nocciolata, Italimport Sp. z o.o.
Special Prize: Pyramids from blue corn, Popcrop
Special Prize: Freeze Dried Raspberry FRUPP, Celiko

Category: Sauces, Mayonnaise, Ketchups, Mustard


Gold Medal: OCTIM organic vinegar cider, Octim
Special Prize: Mustard with natural honey, Vitapol

Category: Non-Alcoholic Beverages


Gold Medal: Apple-Pear NFC Juice, Galicja Europa Sp. z o.o. apple-pear.png
Special Prize: Kamchatka Berry Juice, Polska Róża
 

Category: Coffee and Tea


Gold Medal: The Island of tea Gold – Tea, Basilur Tea Export Ltd.

Category: Innovations


Gold Medal: vEGGS (plant-based substitute of egg), Stewiarnia
Special Prize: Hydrated tapioca, Panegara

Category: Polish Debut


Gold Medal: Palmito – the heart of the Acai palm, Panegara
Gold Medal: Blue corn flour, Popcrop

Category: International Debut


Gold Medal: Coffee Frutado, Trade House UkrCoffee

Category: Alcoholic Beverages


Gold Medal: Red Wine Bock Cuvée 2013, Bock Winery
Gold Medal: White Wine Mirabueno, Blanco, Zielone Butelki
Gold Medal: Rose Wine Chic Barcelona Rosé, Pereventura Family Wine Estates 01_CHICBARCELONA_RoseSemiSec_Bottle.jpg
Special Prize: Red Wine Barão de Vilar Moscatel do Douro DOC , A Mesa
Special Prize: Red Wine Cantine Losito, Primitivo, Zielone Butelki
Special Prize: Sen o Warszawie Beer, Bazyliszek Brewery  
 

Category: Dietary Supplements


Gold Medal: Collagen, Pharmovit
Special Prize: Cranberry 100% (Cranberry juice), EkaMedica

LAUREATES OF WORLDFOOD WARSAW 2017 GOLD MEDAL CONTEST

Category: Eco Food


Gold Medal: Black Garlic BIO, Pięć Przemian Simpatiko s.c.
Special Prize: Fresh Dates Medjool, size Large, 100% BIO, Organic House company
Special Prize: Organic universal canola oil, Złoto Polskie Marek Wolniak company

Category: Fruit and vegetable products, products of plant origin


Gold Medal: Bell pepper salsa with chilli and garlic, fSPO Twój Ogród Przemysław Koszałkowski company
Special Prize: Cold pressed hemp seed oil, unrefined, unfiltered, Olejowy Raj company
Special Prize: Wąsoska honey mustard, Ogródek Dziadunia company
Special Prize: Vegeterian celery pate , Pracownia Mniam Sp. z o.o. company
Special Prize: Spelt flour, Bio Life company


Category: Meat and animal products category


Gold Medal: Levant Salami, Salbac SA company


Category: Dairy Products


Gold Medal: cottage cheese „Klinek” from Kujawy and Dobrzyń Land, Kujawska Spółdzielnia Mleczarska company


Category: Bakery products, confectionery, sweets, snacks


Gold Medal: Honey, Raspberry, Chilli Chocolate, Healthy Food Park Sp. z o.o. company
Spacial Prize: Linen Cranberry Halva, GJ-GACA Janusza Gaca company
Special Prize: Rye Bread , „Prawdziwy Chleb” bakery


Category: Frozen products and ready-made dishes


Gold Medal: Organic vegan bigos , Farma Świętokrzyska company


Category: Drinks


Gold Medal: 100% pressed cherry juice , Tłocznia Soków Owocowych Vero Dariusz Kuna company
Special Prize: natural LOVE drink for woman and men, Tropextract Polska company
Spacial Prize: Oriental gift box tea , Tea Brothers – Basilur brand distributor


Category: Innovations


Gold Medal: Black currant balsamic glaze, OCTIM Wytwórnia Octu i Musztardy Sp. z o.o. company
Special Prize:  Brain Shake, Bionetta company (Multifit Artur Sidoruk)


Category: Wine & Spirits


Gold Medal: Dry white wine Solaris 2015, Winnica Turnau company
Special Prize: Sharish Blue Magic Gin - 500ml - 40%, Competir Internacional company


Category: Polish Debut


Pickled dried beetroor , FPH Paula Sp. z o.o. Sp.k. company


Category: International debut


Hummus Classic, Company Ekona LLC company


Laureates of WorldFood Warsaw 2016 Gold Medal contest


Product: Chocolate Fig and Wild Orange,
registered by EkoHurtownia.pl

Product: Diabełek Dziadunia – spicy ketchup made of tomato puree,
registered by "Ogródek Dziadunia" Czesław Ślusarczyk Sp. J.

Product: Bio coconut chips,
registered by Nomak Sp. z o.o.

Product: lactose free greek  joghurt,
registered by District Diary Cooperative in Łowicz

Product: chopped sausage,
registered by Kapecki Sp. J

Product: linseed oil,
registered by Olejowy Raj

Product: Bonifacio Alicante Boushet 2012 wine,
registered by Competir International

Product: Black tea with passion fruit,
registered by Regency Teas (Ptv) Ltd

 

Gold Medal in "Polish Debut" category:


Product: Bio Canihua, company: Bio Naura Sp. z o.o

Gold Medal in "International Debut" category:


Product: Mix of seeds and nuts AIZDARS, company: SIA S.C. Grand


SPECIAL PRIZES:


Apple Paple 2014 Reserva, by Apple Paple Sp. z o.o.
Buttery yeast pie, by Consonni
Salty Anchois, by Meotida Sp. z o.o.
Dżem węgierkowo – gruszkowy i Dżem z rabarbaru, firmy SPO Twój Ogród
Makaron Bartolini z młodym jęczmieniem, firmy P.P.H. Tabit Sp. z o.o.
Polędwiczka słodka wędzona eko, firmy Zakład Mięsny WASĄG  Sp.J.
Słona przekąska Stefanki Premium, firmy Magnes Sp. z o.o.

Najlepszy Design i Arnażacja Stoiska:
VIVERA BV

Najbardziej Przyjazne Stoisko:
British Polish Chamber of Commerce